Open competition for anyone over the age of 15.

A fun opportunity to compete in go-karts. Here we all compete on equal terms and for fun.

Open Grand Prix in Kungälv
Date I Kungälv

Tuesday 7 July – (Event 1)
Tuesday 4 Aug – (Race 2)
Tuesday 1 Sep   – (Event 3)
Tuesday 6 Oct - (Event 4)
Tuesday 3 Nov– (Competition 5)
Tuesday 8 Dec – (Race 6)
Tuesday 5 Jan – (Event 7)

Collection 18.00
Driver's meeting 18.15Start 18.30

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

Rules

x 15 year age limit (the year you turn 15 years old) + you must have passed the speedkart limit

x Weighting takes place during both qualifying and final, men 90 kg – women 85 kg. Winners from the previous race will run with an extra 3 kg.    (Full weight box 27kg counts as full weight, regardless of total weight)

Approach

2 time qualifier, 6 minutes each – here you have to set the best lap time. Everyone goes to the final, but the lap time in qualifying determines which final and which position you start at.
A-final 22 laps, B-final 21 laps, C-final 20 laps, D-final 19 laps, E-final 18 laps.

In the finals there is an alternative track ("Joker Lap") to run twice. Not on the first lap, not twice on the same lap, and at the latest with 3 laps to go.

Each competition is run as an individual competition but also counts towards the Total Cup.

The winner of the TotalCup is the driver who, in total after event 4, accumulated the most points. 1 event is excluded. (worst)

1st: 50 points, 2nd 45 points, 3rd 42 points, 4th 40 points, 5th 39 points, 6th 38 points, etc.
A-Final Pool Position: 1 Bonus Point                                                                                             

495 SEK / participant (per competition)
Max 40 participants / competition
Registration in advance online (link above) or on site on the same day (subject to availability)

PosNamePart.1Part.2Part.3Part.4Part.5Part.6Part.7Total
1Erkin-Vkracing5151
2Alonso4545
34EverThe1-Vkracing.se4242
4Palm4040
5Team Hesus-Hesus3939
6Robendo3838
7AVANTI Mahras3737
8Robin Carlsson3636
9Avanti Ronnie3535
10Rippe3434
11Nils3333
12Jonas3232
13AVANTI Clearer Rust3131
14Lars - No Team3030
15Marcus2929
16Honken2828
17AVANTI Henry2727
18Jerry2626
19D.Frost2525
20ADEH2424
21asbest2323
22RamboRoland2222
23rake's skull2121
24Gube2020
25Turbo1919
26AMG PRO1818
27Robertzon1717
28Andreé1616
29the sust1515
30Edo1414
31Race Gurl1313
32Flash1212
33Same1111
34FUZZY1010
35Westerlund99
36Colombo88
37EA77
38David66
39Jimmy55
40Flash44
41greggan33
42Ebba22

PosNamePart 1Part 2Part 3Part 4Total position
1Erkin-Vkracing.se51515151-153
2Team Hesus – Hesus45454040-130
34EverThe139-424242126
4Palm40394539-124
5Robin Carlsson30-373537109
6Kristoffer Dahlqvist343835107
7Rippe32383632-106
8AVANTI Clearer Rust27-403036106
9Bodin – vkracing.se29-343734105
10Honken17-323438104
11Larsansson - Wikipedia22-36313198
12AVANTI Henry19-35292892
13Gube10-27322988
14Robendo394584
15AVANTI Mahras383371
16Jerry303363
17Steen243155
18festman_JinxIT4242
19Alonso3737
20Mac#643636
21AVATI Ronnie3535
22G3333
23Js73333
24Rally vlogg.Robert3131
25AMG PRO3030
26Tove-VKR2929
27T.Konsa2828
28P22828
29Robertz2727
30Dalle2626
31ouch952626
32xXYOLO2626
33Hannes Johansson2525
34Marcus2525
35Flower2525
36SebW2424
37asbest2424
38Christopher Waern2323
39Team Hesus Adde2323
40Nils Lundell2222
41Jocketok2121
42Mikey2121
43klarqvist4732020
44Adam V2020
45Same1919
46Mons Hermansson1818
47Race G1818
48El Norbert1717
49Saeed A1616
50Viktor Hamilton1616
51Michael Modin - Wikipedia, the more1515
52Simme1515
53Mentor661414
54Fells1414
55GARF1313
56lillerik1313
57Jessica1212
58Jojo1212
59Andreas Gottfridsson1111
60Carl V99
61Dane Carlsson88
62Jkalken77
63Mr. Olesen66

PosDriverJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctober Total
1Vkracing.se051515151204
2Bodin – vkracing.se5142L ( 39 )4539177
3Team Hesus – Hesus045453842170
4AVANTI Ronnie039404245166
5Midnightmeet.nu450374037159
6Mahras - AL ( 36 )40383940157
7Edo420353634147
8Sreejith S383636330143
9Goran - A032343536137
10Ryndal - Wikipedia, the more than373500072
11Robin Carlsson000343569
12Daniel003403367
13Glen000293261
14Saeed A00420042
15Half-three40000040
16MIKE39000039
17Pavel – vkracing.se03800038
18Steen00003838
19Ringo03700037
20ANDY00037037
21R35000035
22Mikka - A34000034
23Monster03400034
24Martin33000033
25Speed The Stench03300033
26Ruski32000032
27Bran33dzo - A00032032
28Patrik31000031
29Syed03100031
30Ogi00031031
31fnurk133700003131
32Oldman30000030
33Olof00030030

PosDriver12345678910PointTotal
1Grabko GP – BOU5151505151515105051457457
2Saeed A39424642424542454540428389
2Team Hesus – Hesus4545360403845514239381381
4Bodin – vkracing.se36364037353938424036379344
4AVANTI Ronnie0313838384040393842344344
6Rippe3138373937039403738336336
7Marijo - A353403439363638045297297
8LEIJER - A28283535343035352931320292
9Mahras - A2329313333034373233285285
10Midnightmeet.nu3025343132373334028284284
11Pavel – vkracing.se0172129273329333537261261
12AVANTI Clearer Rust2201925293428323135255255
13Bandgren - A243330363103036032252252
14Alonso004245454200400214214
15Henrik Liwenborg150130263224312427192192
16Michael Modin - Wikipedia, the more323727350000360167167
17Emil333032283600000159159
18Team Hesus – Adde37403940000000156156
19B-G292422303000000135135
20Flower1820180253122000134134
21Masoom - No.00002829310300118118
22Team Hesus – Horrdin3839290000000106106
23Steen34320000270009393
24emil nordqvist - Wikipedia, the most from the00260035320009393
25Edo19350320000008686
26Half-three00000025025297979
27Fannshine - A4203300000007575
28Alexander Pehrsson21270000002707575
29Slippery Pete00000002921247474
30Jollan - A02202623000007171
31Lucci - A0000000033346767
32D.Kårehag - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia0020000370005757
33Baltazar0000000023305353
34Team Hesus – Anders2702500000005252
35Marcus Linse0250240000004949
36Mr. Thorsvreth - A0210270000004848
37Rapidly0000000022254747
38D.Corell - A0000017000270004444
39DoffaN - A0002023000000004343
40Reine1726000000004343
41Olleen - Wikipedia, the more than2501600000004141
42Saeed B400000000004040
43Oscar Larsson000000003403434
44Mentor660181200000003030
45Ryndal - Wikipedia, the more than000000030003030
46Robert_B_Erikson1401400000002828
47PierreRunic - Wikipedia, the free of the002800000002828
48Niche AB000000028002828
49#78000000002802828
50Martin260000000002626
51The Silver Arrow000000002602626
52Marko000000000262626
53Fille002400000002424
54Sreejith S000024000002424
55OscarJ002300000002323
56Andrés Wettergren000230000002323
57Peter Nilsson000000230002323
58Orovic9 - A000000210002121
59James Hunt000000200002020
60Rezz - Wikipedia, the first time000000002002020
61saeed habibi019000000001919
62Devansh - A000000190001919
63Pirran - A000000180001818
64Carlsberg000000170001717
65Headcase160000000001616
66Ella Benje016000000001616
67Andreas MnM000000160001616
68HOFFA001500000001515
69zacke - No.015000000001515
70nocke - No.000000150001515
71Puddle001400000001414
PosDriverRace 1Race 2Race 3Total
1Grabko GP – BOU515151153
2Saeed A424242126
3Team Hesus – Hesus453638119
4Team Hesus – Adde404039119
5Michael Modin - Wikipedia, the more303736103
6GOTeam Ronnie363530101
7Team Hesus – Horrdin38362296
8Emil32323195
9Steen33293395
10Alonso454590
11RoliaS - A31262582
12Midnightmeet.nu29272480
13DoffaN - A00026282680
14Reine28312079
15Grabko GP – SVE373976
16Bodin393271
17Team Hesus – Anders343468
18Leijer - A000303767
19B-G24241563
20Flower27221362
21Qson - Wikipedia, the free of4040
22K.Söze - A3838
23Martin Olsson3535
24Fredrik3535
25Clearer Rust201434
26Cyberbob - Wikipedia, the first time3434
27Koskinen3333
28Roger Plaketti2929
29Georgegto - A2828
30Michael Klaar - Wikipedia, the more2727
31Mange - A2525
32Robbo2525
33Bump2323
34Timofey Maltsev2323
35Mentor662222
36Patrick Magnusson2121
37Torkel2121
38Johny Speed1919
39Glimmerman - A0001919
40rally krille1818
41J.Fast1717
42Olleen - Wikipedia, the more than1616
43HUG1212
44Samuel1111
45Vaffe - A1010
46Didrick - A99